Results For
Surfin' Snowman 5k Run/Walk

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                    Time      Pace  Division  Division Age Bib  Gender City                 State Age        Team Name              
                                                        Place                                               Percentage                        
===== ======================= ========= ===== ========= ======== === ==== ====== ==================== ===== ========== ====================== 
1     Scott Wetzel            0:20:15.5 6:31  M Winner  1        42  1009 M      New Providence       NJ    67.8                              
2     Nick Weaver             0:21:30.4 6:55  M 30-39   1        33  997  M      Egg Harbor Township  NJ    60.1                              
3     Joe Larson              0:21:59.6 7:05  M 14-19   1        18  1007 M      Ellicott City        MD    58.4                              
4     Lance Fargo             0:22:19.5 7:11  M Masters 1        54  953  M      Ocean View           DE    67.6                              
5     Justin Welsh            0:23:01.7 7:25  M 40-49   1        40  2938 M      Ocean View           DE    58.8                              
6     Scott Larson            0:23:23.4 7:32  M 14-19   2        14  1008 M      Ellicott City        MD    57.9                              
7     Ed Fung                 0:23:44.8 7:39  M 50-59   1        51  2927 M      Wilton               CT    62.0                              
8     Bill Holdsworth         0:23:46.3 7:39  M 60-69   1        60  894  M      Lewes                DE    66.7                              
9     Laura Berger            0:24:09.8 7:47  F Winner  1        45  820  F      Landenberg           PA    64.9                              
10    Devon Dominici          0:24:26.9 7:52  M 20-29   1        29  909  M      Bethany Beach        DE    52.6                              
11    Eugenija King           0:25:03.3 8:04  F 30-39   1        37  961  F      Rehoboth Beach       DE    59.6                              
12    E. Thompson             0:25:07.7 8:05  M 1-13    1        10  969  M      Lewes                DE    61.2                              
13    Ron Thomas              0:25:14.1 8:07  M 50-59   2        56  846  M      Bethany Beach        DE    60.8                              
14    Richard Hettinger       0:25:21.9 8:10  M 60-69   2        60  971  M      Bethany Beach        DE    62.6                              
15    Mike Smith              0:25:25.2 8:11  M 60-69   3        61  837  M      Millville            DE    63.0                              
16    Lori Holdsworth         0:25:25.8 8:11  F Masters 1        59  895  F      Lewes                DE    71.8                              
17    Glenn Shaffer           0:25:25.8 8:11  M 50-59   3        57  1041 M      Dundalk              MD    60.8                              
18    William Richards        0:25:28.4 8:12  M 60-69   4        66  962  M      Falls Church         VA    65.7                              
19    Dennis Contois          0:25:40.7 8:16  M 50-59   4        59  812  M      Lawrence Township    NJ    61.3                              
20    T. Stroud               0:25:44.1 8:17  F 1-13    1        10  868  F      Wilmington           DE    67.0                              
21    Owen Dixon              0:25:50.4 8:19  M 14-19   3        15  942  M      Dover                DE    51.5                              
22    David Pulcinella        0:25:55.5 8:21  M 50-59   5        53  858  M      Milton               DE    57.7                              
23    Kelly Kolanowski        0:25:59.2 8:22  F 20-29   1        20  912  F      Brinklow             MD    56.7                              
24    Martina Thiel-Poblotzki 0:25:59.6 8:22  F 50-59   1        56  873  F      Middletown           DE    67.8                              
25    Michael Mitchell        0:26:37.7 8:34  M 60-69   5        65  932  M      Lewes                DE    62.3                              
26    Maureen Pinkerton       0:26:38.0 8:34  F 50-59   2        52  896  F      Rehoboth Beach       DE    63.3                              
27    Mark Presslein          0:26:41.3 8:35  M 50-59   6        55  880  M      Catonsville          MD    57.0                              
28    Douglas Repetti         0:26:43.2 8:36  M 70-99   1        70  947  M      Newark               DE    65.2                              
29    Jeffrey Myers           0:26:47.4 8:37  M 30-39   2        31  943  M      Bear                 DE    48.0                              
30    Thomas Hool             0:26:48.7 8:38  M 30-39   3        33  885  M      College Park         MD    48.2                              
31    D. Polun                0:27:10.0 8:45  F 1-13    2        12  849  F      Lutherville Timonium MD    60.4                              
32    Shannon Polun           0:27:12.4 8:45  F 14-19   1        14  851  F      Lutherville Timonium MD    57.9                              
33    Jason Polun             0:27:19.2 8:48  M 40-49   2        46  847  M      Lutherville Timonium MD    51.8                              
34    Jessica White           0:27:26.6 8:50  F 30-39   2        33  982  F                                 53.8                              
35    Duane Christy           0:27:27.6 8:50  M 50-59   7        57  835  M      Havre De Grace       MD    56.3                              
36    Ginny Knox              0:27:29.9 8:51  F 50-59   3        50  845  F      Middletown           DE    59.9                              
37    Kimberly Raschdorf      0:27:32.4 8:52  F 30-39   3        36  975  F                           DE    54.0                              
38    Todd Bireley            0:27:54.4 8:59  M 50-59   8        53  821  M      Delmar               MD    53.6       Certified Running Nuts 
39    Anonymous Participant   0:28:09.7 9:04  F 40-49   1        47  911  F                                 56.7                              
40    Amy Linzey              0:28:36.7 9:13  F 50-59   4        50  815  F      Ocean View           DE    57.6       Certified Running Nuts 
41    Michele Bailey          0:28:37.4 9:13  F 40-49   2        43  899  F      Millsboro            DE    53.9                              
42    Jamie Hall              0:28:51.6 9:17  M 30-39   4        39  806  M      West Grove           PA    46.5                              
43    Trish Cummings          0:28:54.3 9:18  F 40-49   3        44  2933 F      Towson               MD    53.8                              
44    Robert Fitzgerald       0:28:54.5 9:18  M 60-69   6        65  1015 M      Millsboro            DE    57.4       Certified Running Nuts 
45    Robert Salerno          0:28:56.8 9:19  M 50-59   9        50  925  M                                 50.5                              
46    Nicholas Spadaccini     0:29:09.4 9:23  M 40-49   3        42  992  M      Milford              DE    47.1                              
47    Donald Cowie            0:29:30.8 9:30  M 60-69   7        65  996  M      Hollsopple           PA    56.2                              
48    Elizabeth Morton        0:29:36.1 9:32  F 50-59   5        52  857  F      Milton               DE    56.9                              
49    Drew Herbert            0:29:43.7 9:34  M 40-49   4        48  1033 M      Milton               DE    48.4                              
50    Eileen Snyder           0:29:46.7 9:35  F 50-59   6        59  976  F      Lancaster            PA    61.3                              
51    Robert Myers            0:29:52.6 9:37  M 60-69   8        62  944  M      Bear                 DE    54.1                              
52    Matt Deprey             0:29:54.1 9:37  M 50-59   10       54  1037 M      Rockville            MD    50.4                              
53    Christina Kolanowski    0:30:19.4 9:46  F 20-29   2        23  916  F      Brinklow             MD    48.6                              
54    Rossana MacDonald       0:30:20.3 9:46  F 40-49   4        48  960  F      Monrovia             MD    53.2                              
55    Michelle Sleighter      0:30:44.3 9:54  F 40-49   5        48  842  F      Selbyville           DE    52.5                              
56    Theresa Kauffman        0:30:59.1 9:58  F 50-59   7        58  994  F      Landenberg           PA    58.3                              
57    Lisa Wynn               0:31:03.9 10:00 F 50-59   8        59  918  F      Ocean View           DE    58.8       Certified Running Nuts 
58    Anne Egan               0:31:17.9 10:04 F 50-59   9        58  1045 F      Arnold               MD    57.7                              
59    Russell Littleton       0:31:25.7 10:07 M 60-69   9        65  919  M      Frankford            DE    52.8       Certified Running Nuts 
60    Melissa O'Neill         0:31:30.7 10:09 F 50-59   10       57  1027 F      Rehoboth Beach       DE    56.6                              
61    Joshua Willin           0:31:35.6 10:10 M 30-39   5        30  948  M      Bethel               DE    40.7                              
62    Mattie Evans            0:31:42.2 10:12 F 30-39   4        31  811  F                                 46.5                              
63    Michael Egan            0:32:02.8 10:19 M 50-59   11       59  1046 M      Annapolis            MD    49.1                              
64    Denise Dunkley          0:32:07.7 10:20 F 40-49   6        48  929  F      Odessa               DE    50.2                              
65    Allison Caple           0:32:35.9 10:30 F 50-59   11       53  926  F                                 52.3                              
66    Barbara Rose            0:32:42.5 10:32 F 50-59   12       59  841  F      Lewes                DE    55.8                              
67    Ashley Ewasko           0:32:43.7 10:32 F 30-39   5        34  1023 F      Wilmington           DE    45.2                              
68    L. Ewasko               0:32:44.1 10:32 F 1-13    3        8   1024 F      Wilmington           DE    55.9                              
69    Paul Knight             0:32:48.8 10:34 M 60-69   10       60  902  M      Airville             PA    48.4                              
70    JEFFREY WARNER          0:32:57.7 10:37 M 50-59   12       53  989  M      Rehoboth Beach       DE    45.4       Certified Running Nuts 
71    Erin Presslein          0:32:59.7 10:37 F 50-59   13       52  879  F      Catonsville          MD    51.1                              
72    Angela Gentile          0:33:02.0 10:38 F 30-39   6        32  884  F      College Park         MD    44.7                              
73    E. Thompson             0:33:24.9 10:45 F 1-13    4        11  2937 F      Lewes                DE    50.3                              
74    KRISTEN KANE            0:33:30.6 10:47 F 30-39   7        39  987  F      Rosedale             MD    44.9                              
75    Dina Evans              0:33:41.0 10:50 F 50-59   14       54  853  F      Claymont             DE    51.2                              
76    Jennifer April          0:33:45.1 10:52 F 30-39   8        38  810  F      Ocean Pines          MD    44.4                              
77    Andrea Nonne            0:33:55.0 10:55 F 40-49   7        42  938  F      Lewes                DE    45.2                              
78    Doug Tootell            0:34:09.2 11:00 M 70-99   2        73  1048 M      Lewes                DE    53.1       Team Tootell           
79    Sarah Gordon            0:34:24.6 11:05 F 50-59   15       54  2928 F      Ocean View           DE    50.1                              
80    MELISSA CLEMONS         0:34:34.6 11:08 F 30-39   9        38  809  F      Middletown           DE    43.3       Team RWB               
81    BRUCE KANE              0:35:01.9 11:17 M 60-69   11       61  988  M      Rosedale             MD    45.7                              
82    Ken Eggleston           0:35:35.2 11:27 M 60-69   12       68  807  M      Bethany Beach        DE    47.9                              
83    Gregory Grevera         0:35:54.2 11:33 M 50-59   13       55  1018 M      Rehoboth Beach       DE    42.4                              
84    Layne Hoppman           0:35:58.4 11:35 M 50-59   14       53  931  M      Rockville            MD    41.6                              
85    William Harris Jr       0:36:01.2 11:36 M 50-59   15       53  928  M      Rehoboth Beach       DE    41.6                              
86    E. Stroud               0:36:07.4 11:38 F 1-13    5        10  871  F      Wilmington           DE    47.8                              
87    Betsy Tootell           0:36:17.1 11:41 F 60-69   1        67  1047 F      Lewes                DE    55.7       Team Tootell           
88    Robert Betz             0:36:30.6 11:45 M 50-59   16       55  892  M      Parkville            MD    41.7                              
89    Traci Barrett           0:36:45.8 11:50 F 50-59   16       56  1043 F      Ruxton               MD    48.0                              
90    Jim Barrett             0:36:46.9 11:50 M 50-59   17       58  1044 M      Towson               MD    42.4                              
91    Jessica Buckley         0:36:48.4 11:51 F 30-39   10       36  870  F      Wilmington           DE    40.4                              
92    Erica Stroud            0:36:48.8 11:51 F 30-39   11       38  869  F      Wilmington           DE    40.7                              
93    Samantha Samayoa        0:37:13.6 11:59 F 30-39   12       34  890  F      Arnold               MD    39.8                              
94    Dale Ward               0:37:21.1 12:01 M 30-39   6        31  891  M      Arnold               MD    34.4                              
95    Megan Ward              0:37:21.7 12:02 F 30-39   13       33  889  F      Arnold               MD    39.5                              
96    Jackie Rams Martin      0:37:23.0 12:02 F 60-69   2        62  968  F      Lewes                DE    50.7                              
97    Susan Pender            0:37:47.1 12:10 F 50-59   17       56  1016 F      Lewes                DE    46.7                              
98    Mary Franciotti         0:38:06.9 12:16 F 50-59   18       59  825  F      Clark                NJ    47.9                              
99    paget dackman           0:38:16.3 12:19 F 70-99   1        70  986  F      Reisterstown         MD    55.0                              
100   Marie Betz              0:38:52.1 12:31 F 50-59   19       55  893  F      Parkville            MD    44.9                              
101   H. Dunkley              0:39:04.1 12:34 F 1-13    6        10  930  F      Odessa               DE    44.2                              
102   Deborah White           0:39:07.3 12:36 F 30-39   14       36  830  F      Annapolis            MD    38.0                              
103   Haley Cowell            0:41:04.0 13:13 F 30-39   15       36  1010 F      Lewes                DE    36.2                              
104   K. Willin               0:41:40.4 13:25 F 1-13    7        10  949  F      Bethel               DE    41.4                              
105   Arleen Murchison        0:41:43.0 13:26 F 50-59   20       58  2936 F      Dover                DE    43.3                              
106   Deborah Rementer        0:41:48.3 13:27 F 60-69   3        65  903  F      Rehoboth Beach       DE    47.1                              
107   Marie Neaves            0:41:50.2 13:28 F 70-99   2        73  886  F      Townsend             DE    52.5                              
108   Diane Hettinger         0:42:08.8 13:34 F 60-69   4        65  970  F      Bethany Beach        DE    46.7                              
109   Brandon White           0:42:26.9 13:40 M 30-39   7        36  822  M      Annapolis            MD    31.0                              
110   N. White                0:42:30.4 13:41 M 1-13    2        8   831  M      Annapolis            MD    40.0                              
111   C. White                0:42:30.8 13:41 F 1-13    8        6   829  F      Annapolis            MD    46.1                              
112   Sarah Davis             0:43:04.8 13:52 F 60-69   5        62  828  F      Lusby                MD    44.0                              
113   Danny Davis             0:43:05.1 13:52 M 60-69   13       62  827  M      Ocean View           DE    37.5                              
114   Pamela King             0:43:08.4 13:53 F 30-39   16       32  980  F      Church Hill          MD    34.2                              
115   Megan Day               0:43:18.0 13:56 F 30-39   17       32  981  F      Trappe               MD    34.1                              
116   David Kavaky            0:44:24.2 14:18 M 50-59   18       58  803  M      Magnolia             DE    35.1                              
117   Ashley Kavaky           0:44:25.0 14:18 F 20-29   3        24  804  F      Magnolia             DE    33.2                              
118   Jean Becker             0:44:42.4 14:23 F 60-69   6        64  967  F      Ephrata              PA    43.5                              
119   Julia Boaman            0:45:02.6 14:30 F 20-29   4        22  940  F      Dover                DE    32.7                              
120   Megan Dixon             0:45:03.9 14:30 F 40-49   8        40  941  F      Dover                DE    33.6                              
121   Jessica O'Connor        0:45:04.8 14:31 F 30-39   18       34  939  F      Dover                DE    32.8                              
122   Margaret Breeding       0:45:48.2 14:45 F 50-59   21       59  904  F      Harrington           DE    39.9                              
123   Deanna Carmean          0:46:07.8 14:51 F 60-69   7        69  864  F      Millsboro            DE    45.0                              
124   Mike Preloh             0:46:12.6 14:52 M 60-69   14       69  1030 M      Crofton              MD    37.3                              
125   Peggy Preloh            0:46:27.2 14:57 F 60-69   8        67  1029 F      Crofton              MD    43.5                              
126   Raymond Morrison        0:48:39.1 15:40 M 70-99   3        71  950  M      Milton               DE    36.3                              
127   Paul Snyder             0:49:30.4 15:56 M 40-49   5        49  1012 M      MILLSBORO            DE    29.3                              
128   Missy Snyder            0:49:30.6 15:56 F 50-59   22       51  1011 F      Millsboro            DE    33.7                              
129   Amy Huff                0:51:16.8 16:30 F 40-49   9        44  1034 F      Milton               DE    30.3                              
130   Anonymous Participant   0:51:31.2 16:35 M 40-49   6        47  2931 M                                 27.7                              
131   Ellen Collister         0:53:02.6 17:04 F 50-59   23       59  2929 F      Lancaster            PA    34.4                              
132   Elaine Kump             0:53:04.7 17:05 F 60-69   9        63  985  F      Lancaster            PA    36.2                              
133   Anonymous Participant   0:54:08.6 17:26 M 70-99   4        70  922  M                                 32.2                              
134   Maggie Dominici         0:54:53.8 17:40 F 50-59   24       58  908  F      Bethany Beach        DE    32.9                              
135   Barbara Westfall        1:02:02.6 19:58 F 60-69   10       68  923  F      Greenwood            DE    33.0                              


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Scott Wetzel 1009 42  1       M      New Providence NJ US 20:15.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Laura Berger 820 45  9       F      Landenberg PA US 24:09.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lance Fargo 953 54  4       M      Ocean View DE US 22:19.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Lori Holdsworth 895 59  16      F      Lewes DE US 25:25.8 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     E. Thompson 969 10  12      M      Lewes DE US     25:07.7 
2     N. White    831 8   110     M      Annapolis MD US 42:30.4 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Joe Larson   1007 18  3       M      Ellicott City MD US 21:59.6 
2     Scott Larson 1008 14  6       M      Ellicott City MD US 23:23.4 
3     Owen Dixon   942  15  21      M      Dover DE US         25:50.4 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Devon Dominici 909 29  10      M      Bethany Beach DE US 24:26.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========================= ======= 
1     Nick Weaver   997 33  2       M      Egg Harbor Township NJ US 21:30.4 
2     Jeffrey Myers 943 31  29      M      Bear DE US                26:47.4 
3     Thomas Hool   885 33  30      M      College Park MD US        26:48.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Justin Welsh        2938 40  5       M      Ocean View DE US           23:01.7 
2     Jason Polun         847  46  33      M      Lutherville Timonium MD US 27:19.2 
3     Nicholas Spadaccini 992  42  46      M      Milford DE US              29:09.4 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Ed Fung       2927 51  7       M      Wilton CT US        23:44.8 
2     Ron Thomas    846  56  13      M      Bethany Beach DE US 25:14.1 
3     Glenn Shaffer 1041 57  17      M      Dundalk MD US       25:25.8 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Bill Holdsworth   894 60  8       M      Lewes DE US         23:46.3 
2     Richard Hettinger 971 60  14      M      Bethany Beach DE US 25:21.9 
3     Mike Smith        837 61  15      M      Millville DE US     25:25.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Douglas Repetti  947  70  28      M      Newark DE US 26:43.2 
2     Doug Tootell     1048 73  78      M      Lewes DE US  34:09.2 
3     Raymond Morrison 950  71  126     M      Milton DE US 48:39.1 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     T. Stroud 868  10  20      F      Wilmington DE US           25:44.1 
2     D. Polun  849  12  31      F      Lutherville Timonium MD US 27:10.0 
3     L. Ewasko 1024 8   68      F      Wilmington DE US           32:44.1 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location                   Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========================== ======= 
1     Shannon Polun 851 14  32      F      Lutherville Timonium MD US 27:12.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Kelly Kolanowski     912 20  23      F      Brinklow MD US 25:59.2 
2     Christina Kolanowski 916 23  53      F      Brinklow MD US 30:19.4 
3     Ashley Kavaky        804 24  117     F      Magnolia DE US 44:25.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Eugenija King      961 37  11      F      Rehoboth Beach DE US 25:03.3 
2     Jessica White      982 33  34      F                           27:26.6 
3     Kimberly Raschdorf 975 36  37      F       DE US               27:32.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Anonymous Participant 911  47  39      F        US            28:09.7 
2     Michele Bailey        899  43  41      F      Millsboro DE US 28:37.4 
3     Trish Cummings        2933 44  43      F      Towson MD US    28:54.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Martina Thiel-Poblotzki 873 56  24      F      Middletown DE US     25:59.6 
2     Maureen Pinkerton       896 52  26      F      Rehoboth Beach DE US 26:38.0 
3     Ginny Knox              845 50  36      F      Middletown DE US     27:29.9 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Betsy Tootell      1047 67  87      F      Lewes DE US          36:17.1 
2     Jackie Rams Martin 968  62  96      F      Lewes DE US          37:23.0 
3     Deborah Rementer   903  65  106     F      Rehoboth Beach DE US 41:48.3 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     paget dackman 986 70  99      F      Reisterstown MD US 38:16.3 
2     Marie Neaves  886 73  107     F      Townsend DE US     41:50.2 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.