Results For
Surfin' Snowman 5 Mile Run & 2 Mile Walk

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name         
                                                                          Time      Time                Percentage Place                                
===== === ======================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= ================= 
1     194 Tyler Muse              M      Salisbury          MD    US      0:24:58.8 0:24:55.7 4:59  28  84.5       1        M Winner                    
2     1   Martin Rodriguez        M      Selbyville         DE    US      0:29:01.1 0:28:59.0 5:48  40  75.8       1        M Masters Seashore Striders 
3     103 Steven Maupin           M      Salisbury          MD    US      0:32:39.4 0:32:36.6 6:31  27  64.6       1        M 20-29                     
4     179 Natalie Trait           F      Landenberg         PA    US      0:33:30.5 0:33:26.7 6:41  41  74.3       1        F Winner                    
5     155 Corey Reeves            F      Salisbury          MD    US      0:35:01.5 0:34:58.7 7:00  32  68.4       1        F 30-39                     
6     84  Matt Kuhns              M      Chambersburg       PA    US      0:35:13.6 0:35:10.5 7:02  43  63.9       1        M 40-49                     
7     162 Tim Young               M      Rehoboth Beach     DE    US      0:37:05.1 0:37:00.6 7:24  61  70.7       1        M 60-69                     
8     196 J. Bukartek             M      Wilmington         DE    US      0:37:32.8 0:37:27.2 7:29  11  64.7       1        M 1-13                      
9     176 Justin Welsh            M      Ocean View         DE    US      0:37:32.5 0:37:27.4 7:29  41  59.1       2        M 40-49                     
10    189 Ralph Schwartzback Jr   M      New Market         MD    US      0:37:34.3 0:37:28.7 7:30  38  57.8       1        M 30-39                     
11    43  DUANE CHRISTY           M      Havre De Grace     MD    US      0:38:26.6 0:38:24.1 7:41  58  66.4       1        M 50-59                     
12    135 Jason Doody             M      Newarknewark       DE    US      0:38:51.8 0:38:46.8 7:45  47  59.9       3        M 40-49                     
13    115 Mitchell Horning        M      Reisterstown       MD    US      0:39:07.2 0:38:48.3 7:46  29  54.3       2        M 20-29                     
14    141 Laura Berger            F      Landenberg         PA    US      0:39:06.3 0:39:01.0 7:48  46  66.2       1        F Masters                   
15    118 Jacob Smith             M      Newark             DE    US      0:39:17.1 0:39:09.8 7:50  25  53.8       3        M 20-29                     
16    38  Kara Krause             F      Salisbury          MD    US      0:39:15.7 0:39:10.2 7:50  44  64.8       1        F 40-49                     
17    145 Jackie Quigley          F      Georgetown         DE    US      0:39:39.0 0:39:34.0 7:55  54  71.2       1        F 50-59                     
18    77  Vince Pavic             M      Ocean View         DE    US      0:39:56.2 0:39:46.0 7:57  51  60.3       2        M 50-59                     
19    160 James Keister           M      Hyattsville        MD    US      0:40:03.0 0:39:53.7 7:59  58  63.9       3        M 50-59                     
20    116 Abigail Horning         F      Reston             VA    US      0:40:26.2 0:40:09.1 8:02  31  59.5       2        F 30-39                     
21    190 Paul Kolanowski         M      Brinklow           MD    US      0:40:20.9 0:40:13.7 8:03  51  59.6       4        M 50-59                     
22    177 Kelly Kolanowski        F      Brinklow           MD    US      0:40:20.7 0:40:13.9 8:03  21  59.2       1        F 20-29                     
23    106 Jim Perry               M      Dover              DE    US      0:40:20.2 0:40:15.3 8:03  62  65.6       2        M 60-69                     
24    19  Kylee Korenyi           F      Millsboro          DE    US      0:40:21.1 0:40:16.5 8:03  29  59.2       2        F 20-29                     
25    98  Matthew Garvey          M      New Castle         DE    US      0:40:24.1 0:40:16.9 8:03  53  60.6       5        M 50-59                     
26    152 Myron Comstock          M      Salisbury          MD    US      0:40:25.8 0:40:23.9 8:05  36  53.0       2        M 30-39                     
27    48  E. Thompson             M      Lewes              DE    US      0:40:54.4 0:40:50.6 8:10  11  59.3       2        M 1-13                      
28    161 Charley Hill            M      Dover              DE    US      0:41:16.1 0:40:57.4 8:11  51  58.6       6        M 50-59                     
29    186 Albert Schmool          M      New York           NY    US      0:41:37.3 0:40:58.8 8:12  33  51.6       3        M 30-39                     
30    47  Keren Rams              F      Lewes              DE    US      0:41:12.2 0:40:59.7 8:12  25  58.1       3        F 20-29                     
31    8   Pat Procaccini          M      Frankford          DE    US      0:41:18.9 0:41:10.8 8:14  67  67.3       3        M 60-69   Seashore Striders 
32    139 John Dowling            M      Ocean View         DE    US      0:41:42.6 0:41:33.1 8:19  61  63.0       4        M 60-69                     
33    172 Robert Opila            M      Newark             DE    US      0:41:54.4 0:41:36.5 8:19  68  67.2       5        M 60-69                     
34    11  Mary Kessler            F      Harbeson           DE    US      0:41:47.0 0:41:43.1 8:21  72  85.4       1        F 70-99                     
35    10  Ron Thomas              M      Bethany Beach      DE    US      0:41:53.7 0:41:48.6 8:22  57  60.4       7        M 50-59                     
36    188 Dwight Swaney           M      Lincoln University PA    US      0:41:53.4 0:41:49.1 8:22  38  51.8       4        M 30-39                     
37    164 Kenneth Walton          M      Ellicott City      MD    US      0:42:14.4 0:41:51.3 8:22  70  68.2       1        M 70-99                     
38    173 Bill Thomson            M      Pittsburgh         PA    US      0:42:26.4 0:42:20.0 8:28  64  63.6       6        M 60-69                     
39    70  Christopher Santiago    M      Delmar             DE    US      0:42:32.4 0:42:24.0 8:29  30  49.7       5        M 30-39                     
40    21  James Francis           M      Bethany Beach      DE    US      0:42:39.9 0:42:24.5 8:29  55  58.5       8        M 50-59                     
41    167 David Downing           M      Laurel             DE    US      0:43:14.0 0:43:08.2 8:38  71  66.9       2        M 70-99                     
42    99  Christopher Holmes      M      Lansdale           PA    US      0:43:34.0 0:43:21.8 8:40  31  48.6       6        M 30-39                     
43    85  Gregory Horning         M      Reisterstown       MD    US      0:43:49.1 0:43:32.8 8:43  56  57.5       9        M 50-59                     
44    46  E. Thompson             F      Lewes              DE    US      0:43:49.0 0:43:37.0 8:43  12  61.6       1        F 1-13                      
45    13  Lindsay White           F      Milton             DE    US      0:43:52.0 0:43:41.4 8:44  26  54.6       4        F 20-29                     
46    166 Nicholas Dube           M      Fairfax            VA    US      0:43:53.4 0:43:46.2 8:45  42  51.0       4        M 40-49                     
47    165 Todd Workman            M      Cockeysville       MD    US      0:44:11.2 0:43:55.5 8:47  51  54.6       10       M 50-59                     
48    119 Alan Quillen            M      Seaford            DE    US      0:44:02.5 0:43:57.2 8:47  66  62.4       7        M 60-69                     
49    250 Frank Whittington       M                               US      0:44:30.3 0:44:25.8 8:53  71  64.9       3        M 70-99                     
50    18  Deborah Donohue         F      Towson             MD    US      0:44:39.0 0:44:30.8 8:54  59  67.2       2        F 50-59                     
51    170 Patrick Danna           M      Montvale           NJ    US      0:44:42.7 0:44:36.4 8:55  63  59.8       8        M 60-69                     
52    64  Jerry Wright            F      Parsonsburg        MD    US      0:44:48.8 0:44:44.3 8:57  57  65.2       3        F 50-59                     
53    63  Keith Smith             M      Parsonsburg        MD    US      0:44:48.9 0:44:44.7 8:57  55  55.5       11       M 50-59                     
54    138 I. Stuart               M      Ellendale          DE    US      0:44:53.5 0:44:48.5 8:58  12  52.3       3        M 1-13                      
55    127 Marjorie ADams          F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:45:09.1 0:44:56.7 8:59  62  69.1       1        F 60-69                     
56    178 KerriLynn Miller        F      Arlington          VA    US      0:45:10.5 0:45:03.4 9:01  38  54.2       3        F 30-39                     
57    128 Amber Getty             F      Clayton            DE    US      0:45:24.5 0:45:09.0 9:02  38  54.1       4        F 30-39                     
58    74  Ashley Desjardins       F      Salisbury          MD    US      0:45:50.6 0:45:26.1 9:05  36  53.3       5        F 30-39                     
59    55  Tara Klimovitz          F      Annapolis          MD    US      0:45:46.8 0:45:28.9 9:06  44  55.8       2        F 40-49   Seashore Striders 
60    163 Sheila Young            F      Rehoboth Beach     DE    US      0:46:03.2 0:45:56.3 9:11  57  63.5       4        F 50-59                     
61    137 Cathy Chanudet          F      Honey Brook        PA    US      0:46:17.6 0:46:10.5 9:14  38  52.9       6        F 30-39                     
62    33  Michelle Sleighter      F      Selbyville         DE    US      0:46:20.8 0:46:15.6 9:15  49  57.5       3        F 40-49                     
63    3   Peter Bompane           M      Selbyville         DE    US      0:46:47.2 0:46:29.9 9:18  66  59.0       9        M 60-69                     
64    4   Ellen Bompane           F      Selbyville         DE    US      0:46:48.0 0:46:30.0 9:18  58  63.5       5        F 50-59                     
65    105 Gianna Eastridge        F      Brinklow           MD    US      0:46:40.3 0:46:32.6 9:19  14  55.3       1        F 14-19                     
66    44  Jessica White           F      Bridgeville        DE    US      0:47:07.3 0:46:33.7 9:19  34  51.6       7        F 30-39                     
67    104 Anonymous Participant   F                               US      0:46:42.1 0:46:33.9 9:19  48  56.5       4        F 40-49                     
68    108 Angelee Gerovasiliou    M      Kennett Square     PA    US      0:47:20.6 0:47:07.6 9:26  44  48.1       5        M 40-49                     
69    2   Lacie Hopkins           F      Ocean View         DE    US      0:47:36.0 0:47:27.8 9:30  27  50.2       5        F 20-29                     
70    76  Jason Farrell           M      Selbyville         DE    US      0:47:36.3 0:47:27.8 9:30  34  44.7       7        M 30-39                     
71    22  Chris Flatter           M      Frederick          MD    US      0:47:38.7 0:47:32.3 9:30  54  51.7       12       M 50-59                     
72    51  Jon Sutton              M      SEAFORD            DE    US      0:47:58.6 0:47:47.5 9:34  45  47.8       6        M 40-49                     
73    40  Paula Kuruc             F      Pasadena           MD    US      0:48:19.8 0:47:58.1 9:36  59  62.3       6        F 50-59                     
74    88  Scott Eckman            M      Elkton             MD    US      0:48:19.7 0:48:01.5 9:36  52  50.4       13       M 50-59                     
75    89  Julianna Eckman         F      Elkton             MD    US      0:48:19.7 0:48:01.6 9:36  24  49.6       6        F 20-29                     
76    59  D. McClure              M      LEWES              DE    US      0:48:35.7 0:48:03.4 9:37  9   55.0       4        M 1-13    Seashore Striders 
77    90  Michael Mitchell        M      Lewes              DE    US      0:48:16.2 0:48:03.6 9:37  66  57.1       10       M 60-69                     
78    60  L. McClure              F      LEWES              DE    US      0:48:36.6 0:48:06.2 9:37  5   68.6       2        F 1-13    Seashore Striders 
79    58  Samuel Swisher-McClure  M      LEWES              DE    US      0:48:36.9 0:48:06.4 9:37  43  46.7       7        M 40-49   Seashore Striders 
80    148 Ron Vassallo            M      Alexandria         VA    US      0:48:38.6 0:48:18.6 9:40  56  51.8       14       M 50-59                     
81    42  Dina Evans              F      Claymont           DE    US      0:48:38.9 0:48:30.9 9:42  55  58.7       7        F 50-59                     
82    130 Elana Zambori           F      Frankford          DE    US      0:48:58.7 0:48:49.7 9:46  27  48.8       7        F 20-29                     
83    75  Elisabeth (Elke) Dolder F      LAUREL             DE    US      0:49:23.8 0:48:50.5 9:46  38  50.0       8        F 30-39                     
84    168 JEFFREY WARNER          M      Rehoboth Beach     DE    US      0:49:17.7 0:49:03.7 9:49  54  50.1       15       M 50-59   Seashore Striders 
85    123 Kim Davidson            F      Severna Park       MD    US      0:49:24.9 0:49:12.9 9:51  52  55.9       8        F 50-59                     
86    100 Dan Fisher              M      Bethesda           MD    US      0:49:58.1 0:49:14.5 9:51  33  43.0       8        M 30-39                     
87    57  David Fink              M      Rehoboth Beach     DE    US      0:49:40.1 0:49:17.7 9:52  53  49.5       16       M 50-59                     
88    114 C. Cattie               M      Camden Wyoming     DE    US      0:50:05.0 0:49:54.0 9:59  10  50.5       5        M 1-13                      
89    5   Kristin Civitella       F      Millville          DE    US      0:50:00.6 0:49:54.8 9:59  51  54.5       9        F 50-59                     
90    136 Caitlin Coyle           F      Millsboro          DE    US      0:50:20.3 0:49:59.1 10:00 33  48.0       9        F 30-39                     
91    50  Jan Williamson          F      Frankford          DE    US      0:50:41.0 0:50:09.4 10:02 65  64.4       2        F 60-69                     
92    112 Jeff Glock              M      Fallston           MD    US      0:50:35.6 0:50:19.5 10:04 55  49.3       17       M 50-59                     
93    191 Laura St. Martin        F      Rehoboth Beach     DE    US      0:50:53.5 0:50:19.5 10:04 59  59.4       10       F 50-59                     
94    65  Bryan Peden             M      Millsboro          DE    US      0:51:03.7 0:50:40.3 10:08 33  41.7       9        M 30-39                     
95    62  Gregory Grevera         M      Rehoboth Beach     DE    US      0:51:12.0 0:50:53.1 10:11 56  49.2       18       M 50-59                     
96    113 Christopher Cattie      M      Camden Wyoming     DE    US      0:51:08.2 0:50:57.0 10:11 44  44.5       8        M 40-49                     
97    131 Liz Talley              F      Ocean View         DE    US      0:51:07.0 0:50:58.5 10:12 47  51.1       5        F 40-49                     
98    185 Michael Matthei         M      Middletown         DE    US      0:51:38.1 0:51:12.9 10:15 62  51.6       11       M 60-69                     
99    101 Carol Stratton          F      Milton             DE    US      0:51:26.2 0:51:17.3 10:15 57  56.9       11       F 50-59                     
100   182 Becky Wilson            F      Frederick          MD    US      0:51:54.2 0:51:28.6 10:18 43  48.9       6        F 40-49                     
101   181 Michael Lupichuk        M      Bethany Beach      DE    US      0:51:45.6 0:51:29.2 10:18 50  46.2       19       M 50-59                     
102   175 Bret Anderson           M      Lincoln University PA    US      0:52:00.6 0:51:40.4 10:20 52  46.8       20       M 50-59                     
103   144 Martin Boaman           M      Dover              DE    US      0:52:32.7 0:52:11.0 10:26 67  53.1       12       M 60-69                     
104   180 Karin Lupichuk          F      Bethany Beach      DE    US      0:52:43.9 0:52:26.5 10:29 51  51.9       12       F 50-59                     
105   129 Paul Schaffer           M      Bethlehem          PA    US      0:52:44.4 0:52:28.9 10:30 65  51.8       13       M 60-69                     
106   174 Kristin McCloskey       F      Wilmington         DE    US      0:53:07.9 0:52:40.4 10:32 54  53.5       13       F 50-59                     
107   126 Doug Tootell            M      Lewes              DE    US      0:53:03.5 0:52:45.9 10:33 74  56.9       4        M 70-99                     
108   41  Jonathan Kuruc          M      Pasadena           MD    US      0:53:11.2 0:52:50.1 10:34 63  50.5       14       M 60-69                     
109   159 Gerene Behrens          F      Hyattsville        MD    US      0:53:20.6 0:53:10.6 10:38 52  51.7       14       F 50-59                     
110   87  Logan Brown             F      Hurlock            MD    US      0:53:41.3 0:53:21.2 10:40 29  44.7       8        F 20-29                     
111   86  JD Correa               M      Easton             MD    US      0:53:42.2 0:53:21.6 10:40 28  39.5       4        M 20-29                     
112   34  Mary Nolan              F      Frankford          DE    US      0:53:59.9 0:53:26.0 10:41 43  47.1       7        F 40-49                     
113   153 Durbin Hamilton         F      Salisbury          MD    US      0:53:58.7 0:53:30.5 10:42 42  46.7       8        F 40-49                     
114   169 Monica Danna            F      Montvale           NJ    US      0:53:53.7 0:53:32.9 10:43 62  58.0       3        F 60-69                     
115   6   Katrina Sciaraffo       F      Millville          DE    US      0:53:50.0 0:53:36.6 10:43 61  57.2       4        F 60-69                     
116   92  Dan Martin              M      Ocean View         DE    US      0:53:53.0 0:53:45.0 10:45 69  52.5       15       M 60-69                     
117   67  Andrew Clements         M      Arnold             MD    US      0:54:17.2 0:53:54.7 10:47 54  45.6       21       M 50-59                     
118   193 Dayna Matthew           F                                       0:54:22.1 0:54:00.8 10:48 62  57.5       5        F 60-69                     
119   78  George Robinson         M      Cambridge          MD    US      0:54:45.4 0:54:29.8 10:54 57  46.3       22       M 50-59                     
120   79  Johnice Comer           F      Cambridge          MD    US      0:54:45.2 0:54:30.5 10:54 56  52.9       15       F 50-59                     
121   125 Betsy Tootell           F      Lewes              DE    US      0:55:09.6 0:54:52.3 10:58 68  61.3       6        F 60-69   Seashore Striders 
122   147 Mary Savino             F      Alexandria         VA    US      0:55:13.4 0:54:53.9 10:59 60  55.2       7        F 60-69                     
123   134 Jessica Williams        F      Berlin             MD    US      0:55:43.7 0:55:06.8 11:01 42  45.4       9        F 40-49                     
124   187 Stephanie Hartos        F      Smyrna             DE    US      0:55:26.8 0:55:22.8 11:05 25  43.0       9        F 20-29                     
125   156 Gary Honeman            M      Westminster        MD    US      0:55:33.8 0:55:24.1 11:05 66  49.5       16       M 60-69                     
126   12  Melanie Brennan         F      Alexandria         VA    US      0:55:41.4 0:55:37.3 11:07 71  63.1       2        F 70-99                     
127   39  Melinda Echols          F      Berlin             MD    US      0:56:12.5 0:55:44.9 11:09 49  47.7       10       F 40-49                     
128   24  Bruce Smith             M      Salisbury          MD    US      0:56:37.5 0:56:06.2 11:13 43  40.1       9        M 40-49                     
129   45  Jackie Rams Martin      F      Lewes              DE    US      0:56:35.8 0:56:06.3 11:13 63  56.1       8        F 60-69                     
130   29  Alison Smith            F      Salisbury          MD    US      0:56:37.2 0:56:07.6 11:14 36  43.1       10       F 30-39                     
131   132 Debra Zyskowski         F      Frankford          DE    US      0:56:35.7 0:56:11.2 11:14 63  56.0       9        F 60-69   Seashore Striders 
132   56  Jodi Miller             F      Annapolis          MD    US      0:56:48.5 0:56:31.5 11:18 45  45.3       11       F 40-49   Seashore Striders 
133   102 Christopher Griffin     M      Mardela Springs    MD    US      0:56:53.3 0:56:31.7 11:18 35  37.7       10       M 30-39                     
134   83  Marie Betz              F      Parkville          MD    US      0:57:02.4 0:56:40.0 11:20 56  50.9       16       F 50-59                     
135   82  Robert Betz             M      Parkville          MD    US      0:57:02.9 0:56:40.4 11:20 56  44.2       23       M 50-59                     
136   32  Kristin Lints           F      Ocean View         DE    US      0:57:03.8 0:56:49.7 11:22 43  44.3       12       F 40-49                     
137   91  Connie Marshall         F      Ocean view         DE    US      0:57:32.5 0:56:56.8 11:23 64  56.0       10       F 60-69                     
138   80  Susan Hoffman           F      Milford            DE    US      0:57:25.4 0:57:17.8 11:28 53  48.6       17       F 50-59                     
139   120 Michael Lenk            M      Rehoboth Beach     DE    US      0:57:45.7 0:57:31.9 11:30 64  46.8       17       M 60-69                     
140   142 Lisa Gilliard           F      Hurlock            MD    US      0:58:39.8 0:57:52.8 11:35 49  46.0       13       F 40-49                     
141   110 Margaret Breeding       F      Harrington         DE    US      0:58:30.8 0:58:14.0 11:39 60  52.0       11       F 60-69                     
142   94  Marie Neaves            F      Townsend           DE    US      0:58:34.5 0:58:19.2 11:40 74  63.0       3        F 70-99                     
143   61  Tiffani Lemen           F      LEWES              DE    US      0:58:48.7 0:58:20.1 11:40 40  42.3       14       F 40-49   Seashore Striders 
144   72  Dale Ward               M      Arnold             MD    US      0:58:26.9 0:58:20.2 11:40 32  36.2       11       M 30-39                     
145   71  Megan Ward              F      Arnold             MD    US      0:58:28.3 0:58:21.0 11:40 34  41.2       11       F 30-39                     
146   195 Logan Milner            M                         DE    US      0:59:20.0 0:59:15.5 11:51 19  35.6       1        M 14-19                     
147   154 Jason Mabe              M      Silver Spring      MD    US      0:59:38.0 0:59:18.6 11:52 39  36.8       12       M 30-39                     
148   146 Christine Okerblom      F      Berlin             MD    US      0:59:56.6 0:59:22.3 11:52 33  40.4       12       F 30-39                     
149   28  Amy Barra               F      Berlin             MD    US      0:59:57.9 0:59:23.4 11:53 34  40.5       13       F 30-39                     
150   69  Holly Hudson            F      Seaford            DE    US      1:00:21.2 0:59:48.4 11:58 41  41.5       15       F 40-49                     
151   17  Michelle McGuinness     F      Bethany Beach      DE    US      1:00:21.5 0:59:56.6 11:59 46  43.1       16       F 40-49   Seashore Striders 
152   124 Jack Edwards            M      Milton             DE    US      1:00:41.8 1:00:09.7 12:02 69  46.9       18       M 60-69                     
153   95  Donald Zalenski         M      Magnolia           DE    US      1:00:43.3 1:00:29.3 12:06 76  51.3       5        M 70-99                     
154   121 James Doody             M      Newark             DE    US      1:02:18.8 1:01:51.9 12:22 76  50.1       6        M 70-99                     
155   68  Irene Whaley            F      Laurel             DE    US      1:02:28.7 1:01:57.6 12:24 36  39.1       14       F 30-39                     
156   73  Samantha Samayoa        F      Bowie              MD    US      1:02:21.1 1:02:04.8 12:25 35  38.8       15       F 30-39                     
157   107 Danielle Gaston         F      Lehighton          PA    US      1:02:49.3 1:02:28.2 12:30 44  40.6       17       F 40-49                     
158   25  Rebecca Roberts         F      Sykesville         MD    US      1:02:51.9 1:02:38.0 12:32 66  52.3       12       F 60-69                     
159   184 Lesli Bailey            F      Annandale          VA    US      1:03:52.9 1:03:33.4 12:43 55  44.8       18       F 50-59                     
160   143 Lisa Jones              F      Hurlock            MD    US      1:04:25.9 1:03:37.0 12:43 48  41.4       18       F 40-49                     
161   183 Susan Falvella          F      Ocean View         DE    US      1:04:48.2 1:04:24.6 12:53 59  46.4       19       F 50-59                     
162   97  Melissa Garvey          F      New Castle         DE    US      1:04:56.9 1:04:45.2 12:57 54  43.5       20       F 50-59                     
163   140 Marian Dowling          F      Ocean View         DE    US      1:06:12.4 1:05:35.5 13:07 61  46.8       13       F 60-69                     
164   111 Amy Glock               F      Fallston           MD    US      1:05:58.3 1:05:38.8 13:08 57  44.5       21       F 50-59                     
165   151 Susan Carpenter         F      Middletown         DE    US      1:06:11.1 1:05:55.1 13:11 45  38.8       19       F 40-49                     
166   133 Joanna Cross            F      Berlin             MD    US      1:07:00.1 1:06:24.5 13:17 43  37.9       20       F 40-49                     
167   54  Arleen Murchison        F      Dover              DE    US      1:06:49.0 1:06:25.0 13:17 59  45.0       22       F 50-59                     
168   96  Alicia Dingus           F      Berlin             MD    US      1:09:33.4 1:09:12.4 13:50 47  37.7       21       F 40-49                     
169   122 Katie Bacon             F      Riva               MD    US      1:17:08.3 1:16:47.6 15:22 43  32.8       22       F 40-49                     


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Tyler Muse 194 28  1       M      Salisbury MD US 24:58.8 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Natalie Trait 179 41  4       F      Landenberg PA US 33:30.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Martin Rodriguez 1   40  2       M      Selbyville DE US 29:01.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Laura Berger 141 46  14      F      Landenberg PA US 39:06.3 


Male 13 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     J. Bukartek 196 11  8       M      Wilmington DE US 37:27.2 
2     E. Thompson 48  11  27      M      Lewes DE US      40:50.6 
3     I. Stuart   138 12  54      M      Ellendale DE US  44:48.5 


Male 14 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Logan Milner 195 19  146     M       DE US   59:15.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Steven Maupin    103 27  3       M      Salisbury MD US    32:36.6 
2     Mitchell Horning 115 29  13      M      Reisterstown MD US 38:48.3 
3     Jacob Smith      118 25  15      M      Newark DE US       39:09.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ralph Schwartzback Jr 189 38  10      M      New Market MD US 37:28.7 
2     Myron Comstock        152 36  26      M      Salisbury MD US  40:23.9 
3     Albert Schmool        186 33  29      M      New York NY US   40:58.8 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Matt Kuhns   84  43  6       M      Chambersburg PA US 35:10.5 
2     Justin Welsh 176 41  9       M      Ocean View DE US   37:27.4 
3     Jason Doody  135 47  12      M      Newarknewark DE US 38:46.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     DUANE CHRISTY 43  58  11      M      Havre De Grace MD US 38:24.1 
2     Vince Pavic   77  51  18      M      Ocean View DE US     39:46.0 
3     James Keister 160 58  19      M      Hyattsville MD US    39:53.7 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Tim Young      162 61  7       M      Rehoboth Beach DE US 37:00.6 
2     Jim Perry      106 62  23      M      Dover DE US          40:15.3 
3     Pat Procaccini 8   67  31      M      Frankford DE US      41:10.8 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kenneth Walton    164 70  37      M      Ellicott City MD US 41:51.3 
2     David Downing     167 71  41      M      Laurel DE US        43:08.2 
3     Frank Whittington 250 71  49      M        US                44:25.8 


Female 13 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     E. Thompson 46  12  44      F      Lewes DE US 43:37.0 
2     L. McClure  60  5   78      F      LEWES DE US 48:06.2 


Female 14 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Gianna Eastridge 105 14  65      F      Brinklow MD US 46:32.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Kelly Kolanowski 177 21  22      F      Brinklow MD US  40:13.9 
2     Kylee Korenyi    19  29  24      F      Millsboro DE US 40:16.5 
3     Keren Rams       47  25  30      F      Lewes DE US     40:59.7 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Corey Reeves     155 32  5       F      Salisbury MD US 34:58.7 
2     Abigail Horning  116 31  20      F      Reston VA US    40:09.1 
3     KerriLynn Miller 178 38  56      F      Arlington VA US 45:03.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kara Krause        38  44  16      F      Salisbury MD US  39:10.2 
2     Tara Klimovitz     55  44  59      F      Annapolis MD US  45:28.9 
3     Michelle Sleighter 33  49  62      F      Selbyville DE US 46:15.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jackie Quigley  145 54  17      F      Georgetown DE US  39:34.0 
2     Deborah Donohue 18  59  50      F      Towson MD US      44:30.8 
3     Jerry Wright    64  57  52      F      Parsonsburg MD US 44:44.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marjorie ADams 127 62  55      F      Wilmington DE US 44:56.7 
2     Jan Williamson 50  65  91      F      Frankford DE US  50:09.4 
3     Monica Danna   169 62  114     F      Montvale NJ US   53:32.9 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Mary Kessler    11  72  34      F      Harbeson DE US   41:43.1 
2     Melanie Brennan 12  71  126     F      Alexandria VA US 55:37.3 
3     Marie Neaves    94  74  142     F      Townsend DE US   58:19.2 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.